Dell Networking,Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, ZR, 1550nm, Single Mode Fibre, LC

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  • Dell Networking,Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, ZR, 1550nm, Single Mode Fibre, LC

 Na objednávku 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Záruka:
12 Mes.
Kód:
SKDEKIT407-BBRK
Part No.:
407-BBRK
EAN:
5397063938025
Výrobca:

Dell EMC Enterprise Portfolio

Bez DPH
3 121.11 EUR
S DPH
3 745.33 EUR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  •  
  •  
 

Podrobnosti o produkte

 
 
 

Popis produktu:

Dell Networking,Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, ZR, 1550nm, Single Mode Fibre, LC

Overview
The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBase-ZR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 80 km . Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Manufacturer Part : 8C066
Dell Part : 407-BBRK

Compatibility
This product is compatible with the following systems:
Dell Networking C1048P
Dell Networking C9010
Dell Networking S6100
Dell Networking Z9100
Networking S4048-ON
Networking Z9500

Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode

Form Factor
Plug-in module

Cabling Type
10GBase-ZR

Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps

Optical Wave Length
1550 nm

Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet


Technické špecifikácie sa môžu meniť bez predošlého upozornenia. Obsah aktuálneho balenia sa môže líšiť v závislosti od dátumu predaja. Obrázky majú len informatívny charakter.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Parametre

 
 
 

Základné parametre
Rozhranie:  SFP+ 
Rýchlosť :  10 Gbs
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pobočka Bratislava

Tuhovská 33

831 06 Bratislava

Pondelok - Piatok:

od 8.30 do 17.00 hod.

E-mail: online_kontakt[at]asbis.sk

Telefón: + 421 2 321 65 111

maps
Pobočka ASBIS Košice

Moldavská cesta 8/B

040 11 Košice

Pondelok - Piatok:

od 8.30 do 17.00 hod.

E-mail: online_kontakt[at]asbis.sk

Telefón: + 421 55 321 65 11

maps
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

Obchodné oddelenie

+421 2 321 65 777

Zobraziť klasickú verziu

Prevádzkuje ASBIS SK spol. s r.o.

Technické riešenie © 2021 CyberSoft s.r.o.

 
 
 

Naša stránka používa na poskytovanie služieb, personalizáciu reklám a analýzu návštevnosti súbory cookie. Používaním našej stránky súhlasíte s ich využívaním. Viac info